4015 Eliza Avenue 12A Bellingham, WA 98226
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Homesmart One Realty and Windermere Real Estate Whatcom

  4015 Eliza Avenue 12A Bellingham, WA 98226

Sold on 06/21/2023
$70,000 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
1,200
SQFT

Description

This Manufacture home has 4 bedrooms and 2 new bathrooms. New roof and new windows. plenty of parking space and 2 storages in the back. Located on a cul-de-sack 2 min from Target , Mall and restaurants. Easy access to the I-5. Pets subject to restrictions (2 pets, 40 pounds each. Park is an all ages park.

Sold Date:
06/21/2023
Taxes
$237(2022)
Type
Mfghome
Year Built
1980

Bought with
Anna Johnson, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:23 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fuel: Electric
  • Energy: Green Efficiency: Double Pane Windows
School Information
  • Elementary School: Birchwood Elem
  • Middle School: Shuksan Mid
  • High School: Squalicum High
Parking
  • Uncovered
Stories
  • 1

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 23, 2023
Price Changed
$89,000
-11%
-$10,500
Apr 10, 2023
Price Changed
$99,500
-10%
-$10,500
Mar 30, 2023
Listed
$110,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 03:23. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.